Digital Video Broadcasting

Software for watching digital TV and listening to radio channels


All times are UTC + 3 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: CSC runs correct only on first selected channel
PostPosted: Wed Nov 12, 2008 5:14 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Nov 12, 2008 4:59 am
Posts: 1
Please Note: That I own a valid PayTV subscription and I use this plugin to access my Card within a separate Cardreader, because my SkyStar USB Plus has no internal CA-Slot.

I have installed ProgDVB 6.01 Pro with the WinCSC 4.002 plugin.

The first (manuel) selected channel will be correctly decrypted even when recording.

When I try to record a second channel on the same transponder (record in background), no new instance of the csc.dll will be used.

When I create the subfolders Av0, Av1 and Av2 in the modules subfolder and copy the csc.dll and the csc.ini in each folder strange things on startup will happen:

1. The Message "Menu ID <........> conflict ..." appears 3 times
2. In the modules Menu 3 Entries of the csc-plugin are shown (as expected)

... but decoding is only on the first selected channel ... when I close the program, ProgDVB raises an exception and sometimes a bluescreen.

For me, the Pro-Version with its multiple "record in background" feature is totally useless, if I cannot decode them.

In AltDVB 2.2 everything worked fine (on my 32-Bit Server).

Any idea to fix this behavior ?

Thanks in advance
Thom


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: .
PostPosted: Fri Nov 28, 2008 2:37 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Nov 02, 2006 7:05 pm
Posts: 15834
Use new version of plugin


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: CSC runs correct only on first selected channel
PostPosted: Sun Sep 18, 2011 9:35 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 9:09 am
Posts: 3
Any Solution for This Problem?? The Version of CSClient v4.0.0.4 don't work with more than one channel at same time and The last Version WinCSC v1.6 v2011 work very well but have the same problem. Any Solution Please? Thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: CSC runs correct only on first selected channel
PostPosted: Sun Sep 18, 2011 11:16 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Thu Nov 02, 2006 7:05 pm
Posts: 15834
What version of ProgDVB? What last good version?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: CSC runs correct only on first selected channel
PostPosted: Thu Oct 13, 2011 2:55 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2011 9:09 am
Posts: 3
Hello, i Found the Problem. With the Last Engine 5 this problem is again. In Version 4 of Engine ProgDVB 6.61.1 is the last with this Engine, Work Fine. y Tried with CSC, WinCSC, ClientNCS & Acamd(best) work Very good in Engine 4 but in ProgDVB 6.65 to the last 6.72.3 not work. this happens with many plugins. which I tried are for Newcamd, but with CCcam is the same Problem (Hadu and Others) and I have not tried it but I think Vplug does not work with multiple channels. Only the last that opens. Again with Version 6.61.1 Engine 4 works fine but I have problems with Network Module. Problems that in the latest version are corrected. I would appreciate it implemented in the new Engine 5.1. thanks


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: