Digital Video Broadcasting

Software for watching digital TV and listening to radio channels


All times are UTC + 3 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: skystar2express hd remote module problem
PostPosted: Fri Aug 17, 2012 3:37 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2012 3:06 pm
Posts: 2
hi
i have a skystar 2 express hd and i find my old lg crt tv remote work fine with this card
i use it in dvbviwer and it work fine but in progdvb when i learn it in remote control moudule with (wdm)skystar2expresshd it also work fine for the first time until i close the prog and restart it .the codes are saved in modules but dont work . of course it has no problem with orginal remote .
i like this remote - it's comfort in hand and has more buttons and i can do more with this remote .

if it work for first time so it must work - what's the solution -is it need any edit in some file or module ?

here old lg remote
#77
(sorry for my bad English )


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: skystar2express hd remote module problem
PostPosted: Fri Aug 17, 2012 4:42 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2012 8:49 pm
Posts: 274
Location: Russia
behking wrote:
hi
i have a skystar 2 express hd and i find my old lg crt tv remote work fine with this card
i use it in dvbviwer and it work fine but in progdvb when i learn it in remote control moudule with (wdm)skystar2expresshd it also work fine for the first time until i close the prog and restart it .the codes are saved in modules but dont work . of course it has no problem with orginal remote .
i like this remote - it's comfort in hand and has more buttons and i can do more with this remote .

if it work for first time so it must work - what's the solution -is it need any edit in some file or module ?

here old lg remote
- no tagged pics, PLEASE. Use links instead -://imgc.classistatic.com/cps/kjc/111116/032r1/4198b1k_20.jpeg[/img]
(sorry for my bad English )

Please write example of key(code), that did'nt work.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: skystar2express hd remote module problem
PostPosted: Fri Aug 17, 2012 5:40 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2012 3:06 pm
Posts: 2
here my bind keys number section
#77
image link
http://www.mediafire.com/view/?bwyk0226j8p47o5
remote image link
http://www.mediafire.com/?aazkgg3uauanb17
in progdvb they shown like 0x1~0x40 but in dvbviewer most of them have name like( skystar 2 express hd mute or 5 ) and some like the (skystar 2 express hd 2e30)
which file contain wdm skystar remote codes?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: skystar2express hd remote module problem
PostPosted: Sun Aug 19, 2012 11:53 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jan 04, 2012 8:49 pm
Posts: 274
Location: Russia
behking wrote:
here my bind keys number section
- no tagged pics, PLEASE. Use links instead -://www.mediafire.com/conv/0da3b74553ac44dfca8e17905f99e50d715c388b922df83d934be5eaaed5f5e96g.jpg[/img]
image link
http://www.mediafire.com/view/?bwyk0226j8p47o5
remote image link
http://www.mediafire.com/?aazkgg3uauanb17
in progdvb they shown like 0x1~0x40 but in dvbviewer most of them have name like( skystar 2 express hd mute or 5 ) and some like the (skystar 2 express hd 2e30)
which file contain wdm skystar remote codes?

This problem of progDVB. Code with standart keys(pause,stop,radio) works fine. Keys with non standart keys 0x25,0x100 for example - did'nt work after restart programm.
Maybe Prog fixed this bug in future.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 3 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: